Is Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-GMO Popcorn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt), Colored with Annatto and/or Paprika Extract, Tocopherols to Preserve Freshness, Dry Buttermilk.
Check Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SkinnyPop Popped Popcorn Butter - 4.4 Oz
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Jolly Time Singles Minis Blast O Butter Microwave Popcorn 4 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


