Is Jolly Time Xtra Butter Microwave Pop Corn, 3-3 oz Bags Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • dry buttermilk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Pop Corn, Palm Oil, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Butter (Cream, Salt), Dry Buttermilk, Tbhq, Ascorbic Acid To Preserve Freshness, Annatto For Color, Non-gmo Pop Corn, Annatto For Color

Check Jolly Time Xtra Butter Microwave Pop Corn, 3-3 oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jolly Time Xtra Butter Microwave Pop Corn, 3-3 oz Bags is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHy-VeeRalphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go