Is Jonny Pops Organic Grape Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Grape Juice, Natural Flavors, Organic Stabilizer (organic Guar Gum, Organic Gum Acacia), Citric Acid. May Contain Milk, Coconut, Soy Due To Share Equipment.

Check Jonny Pops Organic Grape against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go