Is JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cold Press Coffee (Purified Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Salt.
Check JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
International Delight Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Flavor Gourmet Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


