Is JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • heavy cream

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Heavy Cream (Heavy Cream, Organic Guar Gum), Cold Press Coffee (Purified Water, Coffee), Cane Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Salt.

Check JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? JonnyPops Cold Press Coffee Chocolate & Cream Frozen Bars - 4pk/8.25oz | Spoonful