Is JONNY'S ORIGINAL RIB SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES CORN SYRUP, WATER SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITING AGENT), MOLASSES, VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, ONION POWDER, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER.
Check JONNY'S ORIGINAL RIB SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JONNY'S ORIGINAL RIB SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


