Is Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Xanthum Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (to Preserve Freshness), Fd&c Red No. 40.
Check Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Mixes Cherry Naturally And Artificially Flavored Cherry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Jell-O Cherry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


