Is Jordan's Skinny Syrups Butter Toffee Caramel Gluten Free?

Description
Rich butter-toffee caramel flavor delivers a sweet, buttery profile with smooth, pourable syrup consistency. Commonly stirred into coffee, lattes, milkshakes and desserts or drizzled over pancakes and ice cream; reviewers note reliable flavor concentration, easy mixing, and convenient dispensing; some mention strong sweetness and inconsistent pouring and some packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich butter-toffee caramel flavor delivers a sweet, buttery profile with smooth, pourable syrup consistency. Commonly stirred into coffee, lattes, milkshakes and desserts or drizzled over pancakes and ice cream; reviewers note reliable flavor concentration, easy mixing, and convenient dispensing; some mention strong sweetness and inconsistent pouring and some packaging variability.
Ingredients
water, natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gum, sucralose, sodium acid sulfate, acesulfame potassium, salt, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), caramel color.
Check Jordan's Skinny Syrups Butter Toffee Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordan's Skinny Syrups Butter Toffee Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Where to buy
Jordan's Skinny Syrups Butter Toffee Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


