Is Jordans Super Nutty Granola 500g Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and toasted aroma, with a firm, bite-sized texture that reviewers describe as satisfying; commonly enjoyed stirred into yogurt or porridge, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight from the bag, customers praise consistent crunch and useful resealable packaging while noting occasional broken pieces too.

Description
Crunchy clusters deliver a pronounced nutty flavor and toasted aroma, with a firm, bite-sized texture that reviewers describe as satisfying; commonly enjoyed stirred into yogurt or porridge, sprinkled over desserts, or eaten straight from the bag, customers praise consistent crunch and useful resealable packaging while noting occasional broken pieces too.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (68%), Nuts (Sliced & Whole Almonds (11%), Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts (3%), Sliced Brazil Nuts (2%)), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed and Sunflower in varying proportions), Honey (1%), Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavouring
Check Jordans Super Nutty Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jordans Super Nutty Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Jordans Super Nutty Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


