Is Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Small pieces offer a rich sweet flavor and a mix of crunchy and slightly chewy textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a topping for ice cream and yogurt. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, broadly appealing taste, convenient portioning for parties, lunchboxes, and casual movie-night enjoyment and easy sharing.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- unsweetned chocolate
- semi sweet chocolate chips
unsweetned chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small pieces offer a rich sweet flavor and a mix of crunchy and slightly chewy textures, suitable for snacking, sharing at gatherings, or as a topping for ice cream and yogurt. Reviewers cite consistent crunch, broadly appealing taste, convenient portioning for parties, lunchboxes, and casual movie-night enjoyment and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Ates, Brown Rice Crisps, Coconut Oil, Orgainc Evaporated Cane Juice, Coconut (Unsweetened, Sulfate-free), Semi Sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetned Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Liquor, Water, Rice Flour, Vanilla, Mixed Tocopherols, Sea Salt, May Contain Pit Fragments
Check Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
Joseph's Chocolate Nutless Clusters, 160g/5.6 oz. Bag is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


