Is Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count Oat Free?

Description
Soft, pliable rounds with a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a tender, chewy texture. Commonly used split for sandwiches or pockets, warmed and filled as wraps, or torn for dipping and toasting until crisp. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and versatility; occasional comments mention delicate edges when overfilled during use.
Why it's not oat free
- oat bran
- oat fiber
oat bran
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pliable rounds with a mild, slightly toasty flavor and a tender, chewy texture. Commonly used split for sandwiches or pockets, warmed and filled as wraps, or torn for dipping and toasting until crisp. Reviewers frequently cite consistent size and versatility; occasional comments mention delicate edges when overfilled during use.
Ingredients
Water, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Oat Fiber, Soy Flour, Flaxseed, Yeast, Soy Protein, Corn Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzymes), Contains less than 2% of Dextrose, Enzymes, L-cysteine (plant-based), Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Monoglyceride, Oat Bran, Preservatives (Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulfite), Salt, Soybean Oil Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Joseph’s Heart Friendly Pita Bread, 1 Pack, 5 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


