Is Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic green cabbage, organic cole slaw dressing (water, organic soybean oil, organic cane sugar, organic apple cider vinegar, organic distilled vinegar, organic corn starch, organic egg yolk, salt, organic maltodextrin, xanthan gum, organic mustard flour, organic celery seed, organic guar gum), organic carrot, organic red cabbage, contains: soy, egg

Check Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish