Is Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic green cabbage, organic cole slaw dressing (water, organic soybean oil, organic cane sugar, organic apple cider vinegar, organic distilled vinegar, organic corn starch, organic egg yolk, salt, organic maltodextrin, xanthan gum, organic mustard flour, organic celery seed, organic guar gum), organic carrot, organic red cabbage, contains: soy, egg

Check Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish