Is Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs
  • organic egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic green cabbage, organic cole slaw dressing (water, organic soybean oil, organic cane sugar, organic apple cider vinegar, organic distilled vinegar, organic corn starch, organic egg yolk, salt, organic maltodextrin, xanthan gum, organic mustard flour, organic celery seed, organic guar gum), organic carrot, organic red cabbage, contains: soy, egg

Check Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Josie's Organics Classic Cole Slaw Premium Slaw Kit is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish