Is Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic cultured buttermilk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Cabbage, Organic Creamy Cilantro Dressing (Water, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Cultured Buttermilk Powder, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cumin, Organic Cilantro, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum), Organic Romaine Lettuce, Organic Carrots, Organic Yellow And Blue Tortilla Strips (Organic Stone Ground Yellow Corn, Organic Stone Ground Blue Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Water, Trace Of Lime), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Cilantro, Organic Green Onions. Contains: Soy, Egg, Milk.
Check Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Josie's Organics Organic Chopped Salad Kit Southwest Creamy Cilantro Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


