Is Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- contains sugar, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, an emulsifier, vanillin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar-agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Joya Jell Bites Chocolate Covered Kosher For Passover 9 Oz. Pk Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


