Is joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
- brown rice syrup
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Soy Protein Isolate, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Sunflower, Canola,, Palm), Pear Powder, Semisweet Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Coconut, Sorghum, Sugar, Dairy Solids, Sweet Dairy Whey, Cocoa, Brown Rice Syrup, Chia Seeds,contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Soy Flour, Carrageenan, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Tapioca Starch, Chocolate Extract, Honey, Acacia Gum, Baking Soda, Sunflower Lecithin, Molasses, Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Pecans, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E), For Freshness
Check joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Where to buy
joyböl Smoothie Bowls, Chocolate Hazelnut, Easy Breakfast, Non-GMO, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Frozen


