Is Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor And Color
Check Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Where to buy
Joyva Chocolate Covered Raspberry Jelly Rings, 5 Pounds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


