Is Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- contains, sugar chocolate, cocoa butter, soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Agar Agar, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, U,s, Certified Color (Included Red 40 And Blue 1), Chocolate Contains, Sugar Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)
Check Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Where to buy
Joyva Ring Jells Chocolate Covered Gluten Free 9 Oz. Pack Of 3. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


