Is Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • natural flavor
  • buffered lactic acid

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, INVERT GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID. ADDITIONALLY: WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITIANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE. BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLYCERINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6 LAKE. BLUE RASPBERRY WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40.

Check Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go