Is Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural & artificial flavors
- natural flavor
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL FLAVORS CONTAIN: SUGAR, INVERT GLUCOSE SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID. ADDITIONALLY: WILD CHERRY BERRY: GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITIANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), BLUE 2 LAKE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE. BLUE REBEL: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1. KNOCK-OUT PUNCH: GLYCERINE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6 LAKE. BLUE RASPBERRY WATERMELON: ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GLYCERINE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5. STRAWBERRY LEMONADE: GLYCERINE, NATURAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40.
Check Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
Juicy Drop, Gummies and Sour Gel, Fruit Flavored, Gummy Candy, 2.01 oz, 1 Pack
Werther's Original Assorted Candy Variety Pack, Sugar Free, 3 Flavors
Where to buy
Juicy Drop Pop Variety Pack, Assorted Flavors Sweet Lollipops with Sour Liquid Candy, 0.92 Oz, 21 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


