Is Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A berry-lemonade beverage offering bright, tangy fruit flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy mouthfeel. Packaged in single-serve cartons, people commonly use it for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go refreshments. Customer feedback often notes appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, and mixed opinions on packaging.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A berry-lemonade beverage offering bright, tangy fruit flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy mouthfeel. Packaged in single-serve cartons, people commonly use it for school lunches, snacks, and on-the-go refreshments. Customer feedback often notes appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, and mixed opinions on packaging.
Ingredients
Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Contains 0,5% Or Less Of The Following Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Retinol Palmitate (Vitamin A), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Citric Acid, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Blend (Purple Sweet Potato And Black Carrot (For Color)))
Check Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Simple Truth Organic™ 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup Bottle
Capri Sun Lemonade Flavored Juice Drink Blend, 10 ct - Pouches, 60.0 fl oz Box
Simply Truth Organic Tomato Ketchup 50% Less Sugar & Sodium
Where to buy
Juicy Juice Splashers Organic Juice 50% Less Sugar Berry Lemonade Box - 8-6 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


