Is Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners Pescatarian?

Description
Known for a savory, mildly smoky taste and a firm, springy texture, this sausage is commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-fried and served in hot dogs, sandwiches, casseroles, or at barbecues. Customer feedback often mentions consistent size and juiciness, easy preparation, and occasional packaging or shipping damage, noted by some buyers.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Known for a savory, mildly smoky taste and a firm, springy texture, this sausage is commonly grilled, boiled, or pan-fried and served in hot dogs, sandwiches, casseroles, or at barbecues. Customer feedback often mentions consistent size and juiciness, easy preparation, and occasional packaging or shipping damage, noted by some buyers.
Ingredients
Pork, Chicken, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Juicy Jumbo Original Wieners is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


