Is Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium
- L-leucine
- L-taurine
- L-tyrosine
- +1 more
calcium
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg White Powder, Organic Soluble Tapicoa Fiber (Prebiotic), Organic Sunflower Seed Butter, Beta Hydroxybutyrate (Bhb), Amino Acid Blend (L-taurine, L-tyrosine, L-leucine), Calcium, Sodium, Citric Acid, Orange Extract, Lou Han Guo (Monk Fruit), Contains: Eggs Contains: Eggs Contains:
Check Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Julian Bakery InstaKetones® Protein Bar Orange Burst -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


