Is Julian Bakery | Paleo Thin | Pancake | Waffle Mix | Easy To make | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Low Carb | 9 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried egg whites
dried egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Dried Egg Whites, Vanilla Extract (Pure & Unsweetened), Potassium Bicarbonate, Stevia, Cinnamon, Sea Salt
Check Julian Bakery | Paleo Thin | Pancake | Waffle Mix | Easy To make | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Low Carb | 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julian Bakery | Paleo Thin | Pancake | Waffle Mix | Easy To make | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Low Carb | 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julian Bakery | Paleo Thin | Pancake | Waffle Mix | Easy To make | Grain-Free | Gluten-Free | Low Carb | 9 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


