Is Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Whole Grain Protein - 14 Oz Vegan?

Description
Offers a hearty, mildly nutty flavor and a slightly coarse but tender texture that yields fluffy pancakes and crisp-edged waffles when prepared. Commonly used for breakfast, brunch, and weekend cooking; reviewers note consistent results, suitability for mix-ins, and occasional reports of denser or drier outcomes depending on preparation and reheating.

Description
Offers a hearty, mildly nutty flavor and a slightly coarse but tender texture that yields fluffy pancakes and crisp-edged waffles when prepared. Commonly used for breakfast, brunch, and weekend cooking; reviewers note consistent results, suitability for mix-ins, and occasional reports of denser or drier outcomes depending on preparation and reheating.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Pastry Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate (Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Sunflower Lecithin), Sweet Cream Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Vital Wheat Gluten Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Psyllium Husk Powder, Cane Sugar, Monocalcium Phosphate (Leavener), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Tree Nuts, Wheat And Milk
Check Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Whole Grain Protein - 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Whole Grain Protein - 14 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Where to buy
Bobs Red Mill Pancake & Waffle Mix Whole Grain Protein - 14 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


