Is Julia's Sassy Dip Mix Sweet Onion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sea salt and natural flavors
sea salt and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Pepper Flakes, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Minced Onion, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Rice Concentrate, Sea Salt And Natural Flavors
Check Julia's Sassy Dip Mix Sweet Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julia's Sassy Dip Mix Sweet Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Julia's Sassy Dip Mix Sweet Onion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


