Is Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with soft wafer-like outer layers, offering a smooth, melt-in-your-mouth texture commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or on-the-go treat. Customers note consistent vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve portions and portability, with occasional comments about firmness straight from the deep freeze or rapid melting at room temperature.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy vanilla center contrasts with soft wafer-like outer layers, offering a smooth, melt-in-your-mouth texture commonly enjoyed as a quick dessert, snack, or on-the-go treat. Customers note consistent vanilla flavor, convenient single-serve portions and portability, with occasional comments about firmness straight from the deep freeze or rapid melting at room temperature.
Ingredients
Ice Cream: Milk (organic), Cream (organic), Cane Sugar (organic), Egg Yolks (organic), Vanilla Extract (organic), Guar Gum (organic), Locust Bean Gum (organic). Cookie Wafers: Wheat Flour (organic), Cane Sugar (organic), Palm Oil (organic), Caramel Color (organic), Cane Syrup (organic), Cocoa (organic) (processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soy Lecithin (organic), Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor (organic). Allergen Statement: Contains Milk, Wheat, Eggs, And Soy. Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Julies Organic, Ice Cream Sandwich Vanilla Organic, 3.65 Fl Oz, 6 Pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


