Is Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Tortilla Chips (Non-GMO corn, corn oil, water, lime), Seasoning (corn starch, salt, sugar, citric acid, chipotle pepper, paprika, onion powder, cayenne pepper, yeast extract, vinegar powder (maltodextrin, white distilled vinegar), tomato powder, torula yeast, malic acid, paprika extract, natural flavor, lime oil, tartaric acid), calcium silicate (to prevent caking).

Check Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Julio's Corn Tortilla Chips Zesty Chile Lime is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoGarnishing