Is JUMBO PINK LEMONADE FILLED CUPCAKE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural & artificial lemon flavor
- natural & artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PINK VANILLA SPONGE CAKE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITE, EGG YOLK WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA {SODIUM BICARBONATE}, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], RED 40), LEMON BUTTERCREAM (BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL LEMON FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON PUREE [WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL], FD&C YELLOW #5), LEMON PUDDING (SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL LEMON FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, LEMON PUREE [WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, LEMON PULP CELLS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON OIL]), PINK BUTTERCREAM DOLLOP (BUTTER, POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40)
Check JUMBO PINK LEMONADE FILLED CUPCAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO PINK LEMONADE FILLED CUPCAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Piece


