Is Junior's Oreo Cheesecake, Oreo Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- unbleached enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), OREO COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN, MICROBIAL RENNET, SOYBEAN LECITHIN
Check Junior's Oreo Cheesecake, Oreo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior's Oreo Cheesecake, Oreo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


