Is Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • non-gmo soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Junkless chocolate chip chewy granola bars are a delicious and wholesome snack option. Made with 100% real chocolate, milk, and oats, these bars provide a satisfying and nutritious experience. With just 5 grams of sugar per bar, they offer a guilt-free treat. The inclusion of 100% whole grain oats ensures a good source of fiber. These bars are made with non-GMO ingredients, making them a great choice for those who prioritize natural and clean eating. Perfect for on-the-go, these granola bars are safe and convenient. People appreciate the use of real ingredients and the minimal sugar content in these tasty bars.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Non-GMO Soy Lecithin.

Check Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junkless Chocolate Chip Chewy Granola Bars 6 - 1.1 oz Bars is available at 5 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeKrogerRalphsShopRite

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go