Is Just Add Deli Filler Reduced Fat Tuna & Sweetcorn Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna
- skipjack tuna flakes
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skipjack tuna flakes (35%) (tuna (fish) water salt). reduced fat mayonnaise (33%) (water - rapeseed oil cornflour pasteurised egg yolk vinegar pasteurised egg sugar salt lemon juice black sweetcorn (31%). ground black pepper stabiliser: xanthan gum. mustard seeds) for allergens see ingredients in bold. * *
Check Just Add Deli Filler Reduced Fat Tuna & Sweetcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Deli Filler Reduced Fat Tuna & Sweetcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Seafood · Can


