Is Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium silicate added as anti-caking agents
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +1 more
calcium silicate added as anti-caking agents
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GARLIC*, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), AUTOLYZED YEAST, ROMANO CHEESE SOLIDS FROM COW'S MILK (PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, PARSLEY*, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AND CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED AS ANTI-CAKING AGENTS.
Check Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Garlic Parmesan Roasted Potatoes Quick Mix - .7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


