Is Just Add Spicy Guacamole Quick Mix - 1 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion, Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Buttermilk, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Whey, Jalape O Pepper Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Parsley, Calcium Silicate And Silicon Dioxide Added As Anti-caking Agents, Dehydrated
Check Just Add Spicy Guacamole Quick Mix - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Spicy Guacamole Quick Mix - 1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
General Mills Betty Crocker Wild Blueberry Premium Muffin & Quick Bread Mix 16.9oz Box
Old El Paso Hot & Spicy Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Concord Foods Guacamole Mix - Mild
Trader Joe's Spicy Chai Tea Latte Mix
About this product
Dip · Powder, Pouch


