Is Just Bare Roasted Chicken Breast Bites Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • boneless skinless chicken breast
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Tapioca Starch, Caramelized Sugar, Baking Powder, Chicken Fat, Extractives Of Paprika.

Check Just Bare Roasted Chicken Breast Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep