Is Just cbd hemp infused gummies Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn syrup (from corn) bugar rom beets), water, gelatin, lactic acid, citric ac naturaland artifical flavors, fumaric acd pectin (derived from fruit), titanum doxide (coor), fdbg yellow #5, fd,c red #40 ftac yellon #6 fdbc blue #1, hemp extract cannabidiol (cbd), coconut oil gummy flawors: blue paspberry, lemon orange, cherry and green apple contains tree nuts (coconuts) woartificial sweeteners, low sodium, peamut free, lab justcbostore,com tted by: just brands llc fo leudertele, fl 33312 1-833-458-7822

Check Just cbd hemp infused gummies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go