Is Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- derived from milk
- milk
- organic butter
- certified organic cream
- organic skim milk powder
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic cultured cream cheese
- acidophilus
derived from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Powdered Sugar, Certified 100% Organic Wheat Flour, Cage Free Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cultured Cream Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Non-GMO Lactic Culture, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum), Organic Brown Sugar, Certified Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Butter (Certified Organic Cream [Derived from Milk], Cultures), Baking Soda, Organic Spices, Salt, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Organic Sugar), Organic Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, [Made from Non-Genetically Modified Corn], Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Vinegar.
Check Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
JUST CRANBERRY ORGANIC 100% PREMIUM ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Crofters Organic Just Fruit Spread Wild Blueberry -- 10 oz
JUST PINEAPPLE PREMIUM ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


