Is Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- certified organic cream
- eggs
- derived from milk
- organic skim milk powder
- organic cream
- organic skim milk
- organic cultured cream cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- organic butter
- acidophilus
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Carrots, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Powdered Sugar, Certified 100% Organic Wheat Flour, Cage Free Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Cultured Cream Cheese (Organic Skim Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Non-GMO Lactic Culture, L. Acidophilus, B. Bifidum), Organic Brown Sugar, Certified Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Butter (Certified Organic Cream [Derived from Milk], Cultures), Baking Soda, Organic Spices, Salt, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Organic Sugar), Organic Soy Lecithin, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, [Made from Non-Genetically Modified Corn], Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Guar Gum, Organic Vinegar.
Check Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Crofters Just Fruit Organic Fruit Spread Strawberry, 10 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Roasted Seaweed Snack Pack Of 12 (0.6 Oz Each)
JUST CRANBERRY ORGANIC 100% PREMIUM ORGANIC CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Crofters Organic Just Fruit Spread Wild Blueberry -- 10 oz
JUST PINEAPPLE PREMIUM ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Just Desserts Cupcake Organic Carrot - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


