Is Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Certified Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Milk, Organic Butter (Certified Organic Cream [Derived from Milk], Cultures), Organic Powdered Sugar, Cage Free Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Invert Syrup, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch [Made from Non-Genetically Modified Corn], Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Vanilla Extract (Water, Organic Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Bean Extractives, Organic Sugar), Organic Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Organic White Corn Tortilla Chips
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Simple Truth Organic® Gluten Free White Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Just Desserts Cupcake Organic White Tie - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


