Is Just For Men Moustache & Beard M-45 Dark Brown Black Multiple Application Facial Haircolour Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- colloidal oatmeal
colloidal oatmeal
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Colour Base: Aqua, Aminomethyl Propanol, P-Phenylenediamine, Resorcinol, Carbomer, Cetearyl Alcohol, Parfum, m-Aminophenol, Sodium Sulfite, Erythorbic Acid, Caramel, Biotin, Coco-Glucoside, Colloidal Oatmeal, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, P-Aminophenol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Etidronic Acid, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Maltodextrin, Colour Developer: Aqua, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrogen Peroxide, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Steareth-2, Laureth-23, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Colloidal Oatmeal, Etidronic Acid, Maltodextrin
Check Just For Men Moustache & Beard M-45 Dark Brown Black Multiple Application Facial Haircolour Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Moustache & Beard M-45 Dark Brown Black Multiple Application Facial Haircolour Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Alter Eco Dark Chocolate, Organic, Deep Dark Salted, Brown Butter, 70% Cocoa
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Schmidt Old Tyme Potato Sandwich Rolls, 8 Count, Soft & Fluffy Bread Rolls, 140 Calories per Serving, Perfect for Sandwiches, Light Brown
Where to buy
Just For Men Moustache & Beard M-45 Dark Brown Black Multiple Application Facial Haircolour Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


