Is Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade Gluten Free?

Description
Balanced two-part blend yields a sweet-tart, citrus-forward flavor with subtle astringent depth and a smooth, lightly syrupy texture; commonly served chilled over ice at barbecues, picnics, or alongside casual meals and often served cold. Reviewers frequently note its refreshing balance, easy drinkability, and occasional minor comments about varying sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced two-part blend yields a sweet-tart, citrus-forward flavor with subtle astringent depth and a smooth, lightly syrupy texture; commonly served chilled over ice at barbecues, picnics, or alongside casual meals and often served cold. Reviewers frequently note its refreshing balance, easy drinkability, and occasional minor comments about varying sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Organic Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified, Organic Black Tea), Fair Trade Certified, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste).
Check Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ice Tea Half Tea & Half Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


