Is Just Ice Tea Peach Oolong Tea Gluten Free?

Description
Peach-forward oolong delivers a balanced, aromatic flavor with light floral notes and a subtle ripe-fruit finish. Texture is smooth and lightly brisk, making it suitable chilled over ice, warmed for sipping, or used in mixed beverages. Reviewers commonly mention pleasant fruitiness, moderate strength, and occasional variability in flavor intensity profiles.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach-forward oolong delivers a balanced, aromatic flavor with light floral notes and a subtle ripe-fruit finish. Texture is smooth and lightly brisk, making it suitable chilled over ice, warmed for sipping, or used in mixed beverages. Reviewers commonly mention pleasant fruitiness, moderate strength, and occasional variability in flavor intensity profiles.
Ingredients
Organic Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Oolong And Black Tea Leaves), Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Organic Citric Acid
Check Just Ice Tea Peach Oolong Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Ice Tea Peach Oolong Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


