Is Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Semisweet Chocolate ((Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose) And Soya Lecithin), Pecans, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Cane Syrup), Artificial Vanilla Powder (Dextrose, Natural And Artificial Flavors)

Check Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just In Time Gourmet Chocolate Pecan Cheesecake, 8.29 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping