No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Just The Cheese Aged Cheddar Bar - 0.8oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Annatto [for Color]).

Check Just The Cheese Aged Cheddar Bar - 0.8oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just The Cheese Aged Cheddar Bar - 0.8oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetSpud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich
Lactose Free? Just The Cheese Aged Cheddar Bar - 0.8oz | Spoonful