Is Jyoti Matar-Paneer Peas and Cheese -- 15 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- cultured milk
- sour cream
- milk
- paneer cheese
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Water, Paneer Cheese (Milk), Onion, Sour Cream (Cultured Milk, Cream And Nonfat Milk), Soybean Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice, Salt, Spices, Corn Starch, Garlic And Ginger
Check Jyoti Matar-Paneer Peas and Cheese -- 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jyoti Matar-Paneer Peas and Cheese -- 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
Jyoti Matar-Paneer Peas and Cheese -- 15 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


