Is K2 Original Sauce (12 fl.oz.) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavoring
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Brown Sugar, Honey, Water, Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spices), Garlic, Red Wine Vinegar, Chili Powder, Worchestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Spices
Check K2 Original Sauce (12 fl.oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K2 Original Sauce (12 fl.oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
K2 Original Sauce (12 fl.oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


