Is KA Still Fruit Punch Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosin
glycerol esters of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5% (Orange 3%, Pineapple 2%), Sugar, Fructose, Acid (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Fruit Concentrates (Black Carrot, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabiliser (Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosin)
Check KA Still Fruit Punch Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KA Still Fruit Punch Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Where to buy
KA Still Fruit Punch Juice 1L, PMP £1.19 or 2 for £2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


