Is Kaged Hydration Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, L-taurine, Coconut Water Concentrate (cocos Nucifera), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Beet Root Powder (for Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Spectra (coffea Arabica Extract, Green Tea Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Camu Camu Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Acerola Extract, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Blackcurrant Extract, Blueberry Extract, Mangosteen Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Brussels Sprout Concentrate), Silicon Dioxide, Bilberry Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Kaged Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
About this product
Beverage · Powder


