Is Kaged Hydration Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, L-taurine, Coconut Water Concentrate (cocos Nucifera), Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Beet Root Powder (for Color), Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Spectra (coffea Arabica Extract, Green Tea Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Camu Camu Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Acerola Extract, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Blackcurrant Extract, Blueberry Extract, Mangosteen Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Brussels Sprout Concentrate), Silicon Dioxide, Bilberry Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Sucralose. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Kaged Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
Nuun Lemon-Lime Hydration Electrolyte Supplement, 1.6 Oz.
LIQUID IV LEMON LIME HYDRATION MULTIPLIER, 6 CT
About this product
Beverage · Powder


